COUNTDOWN TO THE 2017 State Meet
Thu, Dec 8, 2016

OHIO CROSS COUNTRY!



STATE MEET RECORDS

BOYS STATE MEET RECORDS

6th grade & Under Boys

1 Luke Wagner 10:48.2 2009 Lakewood
2 Tyler Pohlman 11:09 2010 Independence
3 Donny Gatto 11:22.3 2012 Chesterland

7th grade Gold

1 Luke Wagner 10:33 2010 Lakewood
2 Ben Wendall 10:42.9 2012 Mason
3 Tim Trentel 10:45 2010 Lakewood

7th grade Silver

1 Jacob Long 11:02 2010 Cardington
2 Javin Robinson 11:04.4 2016 Riverview
3 JT Basco 11:05 2016 Heritage Middle Sch.

8th grade Gold

1 Chris Ruszkowski 10:02.70 2014 Mentor Memorial
2 Samuel Prakel 10:04.7 2008 Versailles
3 Tyler Polman 10:12.3 2012 Independence

8th grade Silver

1 Quinn Maceyko 10:39.7 2013 Cardington
2 Jake Herriott 10:43.63 2014 Belpre
3 Vincent Giumenti 10:43.96 2014 Dover

GIRLS STATE MEET RECORDS

6th grade & Under Girls

1 Ashley Rulison 11:38.3 2012 Burton
2 Ashley Rulison 11:44 2010 Burton
3 Savannah Dennison 12:01 2016 Memorial

7th grade Gold

1 Ashley Rulison 11:09.6 2013 Burton
2 Gracie Sprankle 11:12.6 2013 Olentangy Liberty
3 Taylor Ewert 11:17.85 2014 Beavercreek

7th grade Silver

1 Rachel Iacafano 12:07 2010 Medina
2 Andrea Mann 12:08.1 2015 Concord Twp
3 Abby Baker 12:17.9 2012 Painesville

8th grade Gold

1 Emma Bower 11:14.1 2013 Olentangy Liberty
2 Leah Wallace 11:17 2010 Reynoldsburg
3 Ashley Rulison 11:19.40 2014 Burton

8th grade Silver

1 Allyson Malone 11:29 2010 Athens
2 Micah Donley 12:02.33 2014 Carrolton
3 Kristin Groppe 12:12.8 2015 Lutheran West

The Rock Stars of Middle School Cross Country

Ohio Fastest Boy

2007 Samuel Prakel Versailles 11:12
2008 Samuel Prakel Versailles 10:04.7
2009 Guardiola Louis Fremont 10:30.51
2010 Troy Schultz Troy 10:25
2011 Luke Wagner Lakewood 10:32.9
2012 Tyler Pohlman Independence 10:12.3
2013 Luke Brown Sheridan 10:24.1
2014 Chris Ruszkowski Memorial 10:02.70
2015 Micah Blair Woodbridge 10:25.5
2016 Kevin Agnew Carroll 10:50.4

Ohio Fastest Girl

2007 Tammy Berger Versailles 12:32.3
2008 Kristen Eisenhauer Pickerington 11:43.3
2009 Sarah Berger Wadsworth 11:28.7
2010 Leah Wallace Reynoldsburg 11:17
2011 Leah Ford Mason 11:58.2
2012 Olivia Connaughton Cincinnati 11:20.9
2013 Ashley Rulison Notre Dame 11:09.6
2014 Taylor Ewert Beavercreek 11:17.85
2015 Juliette Keller Medina Clagett 11:21.8
2016 Faith Duncan Lebanon 11:35.4

Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones