COUNTDOWN TO THE 2015 State Meet
Fri, Oct 24, 2014

OHIO CROSS COUNTRY!



2011 TEAMS

The Middle School Athletic Association is proud to announce the Greatest lineup of Ohio Middle School teams ever assembled for the 2011 Cross Country State Championships. Teams can still be added until 5 pm Weds So if you know of other teams that would enjoy the great competition please have them contact us asap! THE FATE OF THE FREE WORLD HANGS IN THE BALANCE!

RED = Defending State Champs

Division I Boys

  1. Hilliard Weaver-Hilliard
  2. Kings-Kings Mills
  3. Lake Erie Lightning-Lakewood
  4. Canal XC Club-Winchester
  5. Riverside Roadrunners-Painesville
  6. Sycamore Jr High-Cincinnati
  7. Mason Middle School-Mason
  8. Green Middle School-Uniontown
  9. Notre Dame-Burton
  10. Wadsworth Striders-Wadsworth
  11. Navigator XC-Medina
  12. Grove City Striders-Grove City
  13. Highland-Medina
  14. Lancaster Running Club-Lancaster
  15. Avon
  16. Delaware Dempsey-Delaware
  17. Walnut Hills-Cincinnati
  18. Massillon Jackson-Massillon
  19. Oak Hills XC Club-Cincinnati
  20. Kenston-Bainbridge
  21. Warren Warriors-Vincent
  22. Austintown Falcon XC-Austintown 

Division I Girls

  1.  Walnut Hills-Cincinnati
  2. Grove City Striders-Grove City
  3. Notre Dame-Burton
  4. Canal XC Boys-Winchester
  5. Sycamore Jr High-Cincinnati 
  6. Mason Middle SChool-Mason
  7. Avon
  8. Oak Hill XC Club-Cincinnati
  9. Wadsworth Striders-Wadsworth
  10. Delaware Dempsey-Delaware
  11. Massillon Jackson-Massillon
  12. Oak Hills XC Club-Cincinnati
  13. Lake Erie Lightning-Lakewood
  14. Canfield Superstars- Canfield
  15. Kentson Ms Club-Bainbridge

Division II Boys

  1. St. Joseph Jaguars-Sylvania
  2. John Glenn Middle School-New Concord
  3. Port Clinton Middle School-Port Clinton
  4. Sparta Striders- Centerburg
  5.  
  6. Brakeside XC-Ashtabula
  7. Sheridan-Somerset
  8. SMAC Blue-Loveland
  9. SMAC White-Loveland
  10. Eaton Boys-Eaton
  11. Indian Creek Boys-Steubenville
  12. Proctorville Boys-Proctorville
  13. Miami Trace-Washington Court House
  14. Vinton County Middle School-Mcarthur
  15. Claymont Mustangs-Dennison

Division II Girls

  1. St. Joseph Jaguars-Sylvania
  2. Braden Jr. High-Ashtabula
  3. Indian Valley-Tuscarawas
  4. Bucyrus
  5. Warren Warriors-Vincent             
  6. Dragons-Niles
  7. SMAC A-Loveland
  8. SMAC B-Loveland
  9. Proctorville Girls-Proctorville
  10. Garrettsville Garfield-Ravenna

  11. Eaton Girls-Eaton

  12. Indian Creek Girls-Steubenville

  13. Keystone-Lagrange

    14. Saseas- Milford

    15.River View Local Schools-Warsaw
    16. Claymont Mustangs-Dennison

Division III Boys

  1. Manchester
  2. Cypress Christian-Galloway
  3. St. Paul School- Westerville
  4. Berne Union-Sugar Grove
  5. Lincolnview - Middle Point
  6. Belpre Jr. High-Belpre
  7. Mt. Gilead Storm-Mt. Gilead
  8. West Liberty Salem-West Liberty
  9. IndependenceBoys-Independence
  10. Western Reserve-Vermilion

 

Division III Girls

  1. Lincolnview-Middle Point
  2. Cypress Christian-Galloway 
  3. West Liberty-Salem- West Liberty
  4. Manchester
  5. Too Fast Too Furious-Findlay
  6. Stewart Federal Hocking-Stewart
  7. Northmor-Galion

  8. Shadyside Tigers-Shadyside
  9. St Paul School-Westerville

Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones